The U10 House division plays 7 v 7 with a size 4 ball. Games are 2x25 minutes halves with a 5 minute halftime.
U10 teams practice 2x week for 1 hour. Practice days/times are determined by the volunteer coaches. Games are played on Sundays and scheduled between 12-3pm.
1st number listed in the schedule is the HOME team and WEARS GREEN.
Bring BOTH Green and Silver Jerseys to every game, just in case!
Celtic provides jerseys and socks, players need their own black shorts, shin guards and cleats.
The offside law 11: OFFSIDES
# | Team Name | Coaches |
---|---|---|
GREEN | ||
1 | Timbers |
Michael Mielas |
2 | Galaxy |
Dave Tofilon, Hemal Modi |
3 | Sounders |
Patrick Kain, Kurt Engelbrecht |
4 | Red Bulls |
Michael Tomaino, Tim Van Gorp |
5 | Rapids |
Jared Korte, Warren Woirol |
6 | Dynamo |
Mykhailo Dmytryuk, Sophia Dmytryuk |
WHITE | ||
7 | Revolution |
Philip Lando, Todd Gradek |
8 | Union |
Alex Scherr |
9 | Earthquakes |
Michael Smolka |
10 | Crew |
Dave Johnson |
11 | Impact |
Gary Simonian, Nehal Dalal |
12 | DC United |
Blaise Triuett, Joe Pietrini, Eric Schmidt |
# | Team Name | W | L | T | Goals For | Goals Against | Points Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G |
|||||||
1 | Timbers | 3 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 32 | 10 |
2 | Galaxy | 1 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 28 | 5 |
3 | Sounders | 7 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 8 | 21 |
4 | Red Bulls | 0 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 44 | 1 |
5 | Rapids | 1 | 3 | 3 | 27 | 26 | 6 |
6 | Dynamo | 4 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 15 | 13 |
W | |||||||
7 | Revolution | 2 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 31 | 6 |
8 | Union | 0 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 23 | 3 |
9 | Earthquakes | 1 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 34 | 4 |
10 | Crew | 4 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 14 | 12 |
11 | Impact | 7 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 17 | 21 |
12 | DC United | 5 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 27 | 15 |
9-Sept | 16-Sept | 23-Sept | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Galaxy | 3 | Timbers | 6 | Earthquakes | 2 | Crew | 3 | DC United | 2 | Crew | 8 |
Sounders | 3 | Dynamo | 0 | DC United | 9 | Revolution | 6 | Dynamo | 7 | Red Bulls | 0 |
Red Bulls | 2 | Rapids | 10 | Union | 3 | Impact | 6 | Galaxy | 1 | Sounders | 4 |
Union | 2 | Revolution | 6 | Sounders | 5 | Red Bulls | 0 | Timbers | 6 | Rapids | 4 |
Earthquakes | 1 | DC United | 6 | Dynamo | 4 | Timbers | 2 | Union | 3 | Earthquakes | 3 |
Crew | 3 | Impact | 5 | Galaxy | 6 | Rapids | 6 | Revolution | 3 | Impact | 8 |
30-Sept | 7-Oct | 14-Oct | |||||||||
Revolution | 5 | Timbers | 7 | Red Bulls | 2 | Galaxy | 3 | Timbers | 5 | DC United | 7 |
Union | 2 | Galaxy | 2 | Crew | 3 | Union | 1 | Galaxy | 1 | Impact | 4 |
Earthquakes | 1 | Sounders | 8 | Impact | 5 | DC United | 4 | Red Bulls | 3 | Earthquakes | 7 |
Crew | 8 | Red Bulls | 0 | Revolution | 5 | Earthquakes | 3 | Sounders | 4 | Crew | 2 |
Impact | 2 | Rapids | 1 | Rapids | 3 | Dynamo | 3 | Rapids | 3 | Union | 3 |
DC United | 4 | Dynamo | 2 | Timbers | 3 | Sounders | 5 | Dynamo | 2 | Revolution | 1 |
21-Oct | |||
---|---|---|---|
Crew | 4 | Revolution | 0 |
Impact | 6 | Earthquakes | 2 |
Red Bulls | 4 | Timbers | 4 |
Rapids | 1 | Sounders | 5 |
Dynamo | 4 | Galaxy | 2 |
DC United | 1 | Union | 0 |